Staff

Tracey-Ann Nelson
Executive Director
Charles Evans
Associate Executive Director, Business Manager
David Kizzia
Manager of Field Operations and Legal Services
Administrative Assistant/Office Manager
 
Now Hiring: Apply Online
Susana O'Daniel
Director of Public Affairs
TBD
Public Affairs
Prudence Martin
Membership Processing

 

Robin Pipkins
Dues Processing
Alice Canady
Field Operations
Angela Jones
Field Operations
Allen Vandiver
Security & Maintenance
Kyle Leyenberger
Communications Specialist

Officers and Board of Directors

Mary Knight
Vice President
LEE COUNTY
Brenda Brown
Secretary-Treasurer
HELENA/WEST HELENA
Carol Fleming
NEA Director
PULASKI HEIGHTS MIDDLE SCHOOL

District Board Members

Rebecca Houston
District I (LREA Pos. 1)

REPRESENTING:
PULASKI-LITTLE ROCK (LREA POS. 1)

Teresa Gordon
District I (LREA Pos. 2)

REPRESENTING:
PULASKI-LITTLE ROCK (LREA POS. 2)

Boyce Pearson
District I (LREA Pos. 3)

REPRESENTING:
PULASKI-LITTLE ROCK (LREA POS. 3)

Loveida Ingram
District II (PACT)

REPRESENTING:
PULASKI-PACT

Donna Davis
District II (PASS)

REPRESENTING:
PULASKI-PASS

April Reisma
District III

REPRESENTING:
GARLAND, SALINE, LONOKE

Kyla Lawrence
District IV

REPRESENTING:
NLR, FAULKNER, CLEBURNE, VAN BUREN, WHITE

Lillian Hemphill
District V

REPRESENTING:
GRANT, JEFFERSON

Amber Quillman
District VI

REPRESENTING:
CRAWFORD, MONTGOMERY, POLK, SCOTT, SEBASTIAN

Jerri Tabor
District VII

REPRESENTING:
FRANKLIN, POPE, JOHNSON, YELL, LOGAN, CONWAY, PERRY

Sandra Jones
District VIII

REPRESENTING:
CLARK, COLUMBIA, HEMPSTEAD, HOT SPRING, HOWARD, LAFAYETTE, LITTLE RIVER, MILLER, NEVADA, PIKE, SEVIER

Stephone Avery
District IX

REPRESENTING:
DALLAS, CLEVELAND, OUACHITA, UNION, BRADLEY, CALHOUN

Deborah West
District X

REPRESENTING:
LINCOLN, DESHA, DREW, ASHLEY, CHICOT

Curtis Freeman
District XI

REPRESENTING:
PRAIRIE, MONROE, LEE, PHILLIPS, ARKANSAS

Mandy Smith
District XII

REPRESENTING:
BAXTER, CLAY, CRAIGHEAD, FULTON, GREENE, INDEPENDENCE, IZARD, JACKSON, LAWRENCE, MISSISSIPPI, POINSETT, RANDOLPH, SHARP, STONE

Ashley Pledger
District XIII

REPRESENTING:
BENTON, CARROLL, BOONE, MARION

Julie Brown
District XIV

REPRESENTING:
WASHINGTON, SEARCY, NEWTON, MADISON

EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT PROFESSIONALS (ESP)

Evelyn Wilson-Thomas
ESP (Pos. 1)
STRONG-HUTTIG
Sandra Partain
ESP (Pos. 2)
FORT SMITH
Jason Moix
ESP (Pos. 3)
CONWAY
Demarkus Swan
Student-AEA
HENDERSON STATE

RETIRED

Nevada Gates
FORREST CITY

EX-OFFICIO

Charlotte Wright
Higher Education
TEXARKANA
Doretta Griffin
Administrators
HAMBURG EA

Uniserve Representatives

Zone 1

Mobile: (870) 391-1892

Serving: Baxter, Benton, Boone, Carroll, Madison, Marion, Newton, Searcy and Washington Counties

Zone 2

Forrest City, AR 72335
1900 South Washington Avenue
P.O.Box 942

Mobile: (870) 295-1386

Serving: Clay, Cleburne, Craighead, Crittenden, Cross, Fulton, Greene, Independence, Izard, Jackson, Lawrence, Lee, Mississippi, Monroe, Phillips, Poinsett, Prairie, Randolph, Sharp, St. Francis, Stone and Woodruff Counties

Sandi Roy

Zone 3
1500 West 4th St.
Little Rock, AR 72201-1064

Office: (501) 374-4955
Mobile: (501) 837-5433
Fax: (501) 374-6318

Serving: PACT & PASS in Pulaski County, ADEPT, NLRCTA, Lonoke and White Counties

Carolyn Jones

Zone 4
1500 West 4th Street
Little Rock, AR 72201-1064

Office: (870)918-3430
Fax: (501) 375-4620

Serving: Ashley, Bradley, Calhoun, Chicot, Clark, Cleveland, Columbia, Dallas, Desha, Drew, Hempstead, Lafayette, Lincoln, Little River, Miller, Nevada, Ouachita and Union Counties

Joe DuVall

Zone 5
4611 Rogers Ave. Ste. 104
Fort Smith, AR 72903

Office: (405) 474-2718

Serving: Conway, Crawford, Faulkner, Franklin, Howard, Johnson, Logan, Montgomery, Perry, Pike, Polk, Pope, Scott, Sebastian, Sevier, Van Buren and Yell Counties

TBD

Zone 6

Apply Now
Uniserv Director
Office: 501-375-4611
Mobile: N/A
Fax: (501) 375-4620

Serving: Little Rock EA in Pulaski County

Zone 7
1500 West 4th Street
Little Rock, AR 72201-1064

Office: 501-375-4611
Fax: (501) 375-4620

Serving: Arkansas, Garland, Grant, Hot Spring, Jefferson and Saline Counties and LREA